Day 12 – Wednesday, August 4
Artistic Swimming
Start Time | Event |
18:30 | Duet Free Routine Final |
Athletics
Start Time | Event |
Session 12 8:00 – 11:25 | |
8:00 | Men’s Decathlon 100m – Heat 1 |
8:05 | Men’s Javelin Throw Qualification – Group A |
8:08 | Men’s Decathlon 100m – Heat 2 |
8:16 | Men’s Decathlon 100m – Heat 3 |
8:35 | Women’s Heptathlon 100m Hurdles – Heat 1 |
8:43 | Women’s Heptathlon 100m Hurdles – Heat 2 |
8:51 | Women’s Heptathlon 100m Hurdles – Heat 3 |
8:55 | Men’s Decathlon Long Jump – Group A |
8:55 | Men’s Decathlon Long Jump – Group B |
9:35 | Men’s Javelin Throw Qualification – Group B |
9:35 | Women’s Heptathlon High Jump – Group A |
9:35 | Women’s Heptathlon High Jump – Group B |
10:00 | Men’s 110m Hurdles Semi-Final 1 |
10:08 | Men’s 110m Hurdles Semi-Final 2 |
10:16 | Men’s 110m Hurdles Semi-Final 3 |
10:30 | Women’s 400m Hurdles Final |
10:40 | Men’s Decathlon Shot Put – Group A |
10:40 | Men’s Decathlon Shot Put – Group B |
Session 13 17:30 – 21:00 | |
17:30 | Men’s Decathlon High Jump – Group A |
17:30 | Men’s Decathlon High Jump – Group B |
18:00 | Women’s 1500m Semi-Final 1 |
18:05 | Women’s Heptathlon Shot Put – Group A |
18:05 | Women’s Heptathlon Shot Put – Group B |
18:12 | Women’s 1500m Semi-Final 2 |
18:30 | Women’s 400m Semi-Final 1 |
18:38 | Women’s 400m Semi-Final 2 |
18:46 | Women’s 400m Semi-Final 3 |
19:00 | Women’s 3000m Steeplechase Final |
19:15 | Men’s Hammer Throw Final |
19:30 | Women’s Heptathlon 200m – Heat 1 |
19:38 | Women’s Heptathlon 200m – Heat 2 |
19:46 | Women’s Heptathlon 200m – Heat 3 |
20:05 | Men’s 800m Final |
20:30 | Men’s Decathlon 400m – Heat 1 |
20:38 | Men’s Decathlon 400m – Heat 2 |
20:46 | Men’s Decathlon 400m – Heat 3 |
20:55 | Men’s 200m Final |
Baseball/Softball
Start Time | Event |
11:00 | Baseball Round 2 Repechage #12 |
18:00 | Baseball Semifinal #13 |
Basketball
Start Time | Event |
9:00 | Women’s Quarterfinal #41 |
12:40 | Women’s Quarterfinal #42 |
16:20 | Women’s Quarterfinal #43 |
20:00 | Women’s Quarterfinal #44 |
Beach Volleyball
Start Time | Event |
Session 35 8:00 – 9:50 | |
8:00 | Men’s Quarterfinal |
9:00 | Men’s Quarterfinal |
Session 36 20:00 – 21:50 | |
20:00 | Men’s Quarterfinal |
21:00 | Men’s Quarterfinal |
Boxing
Start Time | Event |
Session 21 13:00 – 15:10 | |
13:00 | Women’s Fly (48-51kg) Semifinal 1 #249 |
13:15 | Women’s Fly (48-51kg) Semifinal 2 #250 |
13:30 | Women’s Welter (64-69kg) Semifinal 1 #251 |
13:48 | Women’s Welter (64-69kg) Semifinal 2 #252 |
14:03 | Men’s Super Heavy (+91kg) Semifinal 1 #253 |
14:18 | Men’s Super Heavy (+91kg) Semifinal 2 #254 |
14:35 | Men’s Light Heavy (75-81kg) Final Bout #255 |
Canoe Sprint
Start Time | Event |
Session 3 8:30 – 11:40 | |
8:30 | Men’s Kayak Single 200m Heat 1 |
8:37 | Men’s Kayak Single 200m Heat 2 |
8:44 | Men’s Kayak Single 200m Heat 3 |
8:51 | Men’s Kayak Single 200m Heat 4 |
8:58 | Women’s Canoe Single 200m Heat 1 |
9:05 | Women’s Canoe Single 200m Heat 2 |
9:12 | Women’s Canoe Single 200m Heat 3 |
9:19 | Women’s Kayak Single 500m Heat 1 |
9:26 | Women’s Kayak Single 500m Heat 2 |
9:33 | Women’s Kayak Single 500m Heat 3 |
9:40 | Women’s Kayak Single 500m Heat 4 |
9:47 | Women’s Kayak Single 500m Heat 5 |
9:54 | Men’s Kayak Double 1000m Heat 1 |
10:02 | Men’s Kayak Double 1000m Heat 2 |
10:32 | Men’s Kayak Single 200m Quarterfinal 1 |
10:39 | Men’s Kayak Single 200m Quarterfinal 2 |
10:46 | Men’s Kayak Single 200m Quarterfinal 3 |
10:53 | Women’s Canoe Single 200m Quarterfinal 1 |
11:00 | Women’s Canoe Single 200m Quarterfinal 2 |
11:07 | Women’s Kayak Single 500m Quarterfinal 1 |
11:14 | Women’s Kayak Single 500m Quarterfinal 2 |
11:21 | Men’s Kayak Double 1000m Quarterfinal 1 |
11:29 | Men’s Kayak Double 1000m Quarterfinal 2 |
Cycling Track
Start Time | Event |
Session 3 14:30 – 18:00 | |
14:30 | Men’s Sprint Qualifying |
15:10 | Women’s Keirin First Round – Heat 1 |
15:15 | Women’s Keirin First Round – Heat 2 |
15:20 | Women’s Keirin First Round – Heat 3 |
15:25 | Women’s Keirin First Round – Heat 4 |
15:30 | Women’s Keirin First Round – Heat 5 |
15:35 | Men’s Sprint 1/32 Finals – Heat 1 |
15:38 | Men’s Sprint 1/32 Finals – Heat 2 |
15:41 | Men’s Sprint 1/32 Finals – Heat 3 |
15:44 | Men’s Sprint 1/32 Finals – Heat 4 |
15:47 | Men’s Sprint 1/32 Finals – Heat 5 |
15:50 | Men’s Sprint 1/32 Finals – Heat 6 |
15:53 | Men’s Sprint 1/32 Finals – Heat 7 |
15:56 | Men’s Sprint 1/32 Finals – Heat 8 |
15:59 | Men’s Sprint 1/32 Finals – Heat 9 |
16:02 | Men’s Sprint 1/32 Finals – Heat 10 |
16:05 | Men’s Sprint 1/32 Finals – Heat 11 |
16:08 | Men’s Sprint 1/32 Finals – Heat 12 |
16:11 | Women’s Keirin Repechages – Heat 1 |
16:16 | Women’s Keirin Repechages – Heat 2 |
16:21 | Women’s Keirin Repechages – Heat 3 |
16:26 | Women’s Keirin Repechages – Heat 4 |
16:31 | Men’s Sprint 1/32 Finals Repechages – Heat 1 |
16:34 | Men’s Sprint 1/32 Finals Repechages – Heat 2 |
16:37 | Men’s Sprint 1/32 Finals Repechages – Heat 3 |
16:40 | Men’s Sprint 1/32 Finals Repechages – Heat 4 |
16:45 | Men’s Team Pursuit Finals 7-8 |
16:52 | Men’s Team Pursuit Finals 5-6 |
16:59 | Men’s Team Pursuit Finals – Bronze |
17:06 | Men’s Team Pursuit Finals – Gold |
17:13 | Men’s Sprint 1/16 Finals – Heat 1 |
17:16 | Men’s Sprint 1/16 Finals – Heat 2 |
17:19 | Men’s Sprint 1/16 Finals – Heat 3 |
17:22 | Men’s Sprint 1/16 Finals – Heat 4 |
17:25 | Men’s Sprint 1/16 Finals – Heat 5 |
17:28 | Men’s Sprint 1/16 Finals – Heat 6 |
17:31 | Men’s Sprint 1/16 Finals – Heat 7 |
17:34 | Men’s Sprint 1/16 Finals – Heat 8 |
17:47 | Men’s Sprint 1/16 Finals Repechages – Heat 1 |
17:50 | Men’s Sprint 1/16 Finals Repechages – Heat 2 |
17:53 | Men’s Sprint 1/16 Finals Repechages – Heat 3 |
17:56 | Men’s Sprint 1/16 Finals Repechages – Heat 4 |
Diving
Start Time | Event |
14:00 | Women’s 10m Platform Preliminary |
Equestrian
Start Time | Event |
18:00 | Jumping Individual Final |
Golf
Start Time | Event |
6:30 | Women’s Individual Stroke Play Round 1 |
Handball
Start Time | Event |
8:30 | Women’s Quarterfinal #W31 |
12:15 | Women’s Quarterfinal #W32 |
16:00 | Women’s Quarterfinal #W33 |
19:45 | Women’s Quarterfinal #W34 |
Hockey
Start Time | Event |
Session 37 9:30 – 11:15 | |
9:30 | Women’s Semi-final |
Session 38 18:00 – 19:45 | |
18:00 | Women’s Semi-final |
Sailing
Start Time | Event |
13:33 | Men’s Two Person Dinghy – 470 – Medal Race |
14:33 | Women’s Two Person Dinghy – 470 – Medal Race |
Skateboarding
Start Time | Event |
8:00 | Women’s Park Prelims Heat 1 |
8:41 | Women’s Park Prelims Heat 2 |
9:22 | Women’s Park Prelims Heat 3 |
10:03 | Women’s Park Prelims Heat 4 |
11:30 | Women’s Park Final |
Sport Climbing
Start Time | Event |
16:00 | Women’s Combined, Speed Qualification |
17:00 | Women’s Combined, Bouldering Qualification |
20:10 | Women’s Combined, Lead Qualification |
Table Tennis
Start Time | Event |
Session 29 9:00 – 12:00 | |
9:00 | Women’s Team Semifinal #14 |
Session 30 13:30 – 16:30 | |
13:30 | Men’s Team Semifinal #13 |
Session 31 18:30 – 21:30 | |
18:30 | Men’s Team Semifinal #14 |
Volleyball
Start Time | Event |
8:00 | Women’s Quarterfinals |
12:00 | Women’s Quarterfinals |
16:00 | Women’s Quarterfinals |
20:30 | Women’s Quarterfinals |
Water Polo
Start Time | Event |
13:00 | Men’s Quarterfinal #31 |
14:30 | Men’s Quarterfinal #32 |
17:20 | Men’s Quarterfinal #33 |
18:50 | Men’s Quarterfinal #34 |
Weightlifting
Start Time | Event |
12:50 | Men’s +109kg Group B |
18:50 | Men’s +109kg Group A |
Wrestling
Start Time | Event |
10:00 | MGR 67kg/87kg, WFS 62kg Repechages |
10:30 | MFS 57kg/86kg, WFS 57kg 1/8 Finals, QF |
17:15 | Men’s Freestyle 57kg Semifinal |
Followed by | Men’s Freestyle 57kg Semifinal |
Followed by | Men’s Freestyle 86kg Semifinal |
Followed by | Men’s Freestyle 86kg Semifinal |
Followed by | Women’s Freestyle 57kg Semifinal |
Followed by | Women’s Freestyle 57kg Semifinal |
Followed by | Men’s Greco-Roman 67kg Bronze Medal Match |
Followed by | Men’s Greco-Roman 67kg Bronze Medal Match |
Followed by | Men’s Greco-Roman 67kg Final |
Followed by | Men’s Greco-Roman 87kg Bronze Medal Match |
Followed by | Men’s Greco-Roman 87kg Bronze Medal Match |
Followed by | Men’s Greco-Roman 87kg Final |
Followed by | Women’s Freestyle 62kg Bronze Medal Match |
Followed by | Women’s Freestyle 62kg Bronze Medal Match |
Followed by | Women’s Freestyle 62kg Final |