What To Watch Day 3 Tokyo Olympics: Men’s 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay, Luka Doncic & More

Related Reads

Breaking down what to watch Day 3 Tokyo Olympics with our must-watch events.

What to watch on Day 3 of the Tokyo Olympics – more golden opportunities for Australia in the pool with 3 gold medal swimming events on the cards for Australia on Day 3.

What to watch Day 3 Tokyo Olympics

Basketball

12:40pm

Basketball fans are in for another treat with NBA start and arguably one of the best players in the world Luka Doncic leads Slovenia against Argentina.

Hockey

12:30pm

The Hockeyroos continue their campaign against China who won their matchup against Japan, while Australia made easy work of Spain.

Swimming

The Aussies will be back in the pool on day 3 looking to add to the medal tally – especially in the gold column.

12:05am Men’s 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Final

9:30am – Women’s 100m Butterfly Final

Emma McKeon will swim for gold in the Women’s 100m Butterfly after qualifying 3rd fastest.

10:20am Women’s 400m Freestyle Final

Ariarne Titmus qualified 3rd fastest and will be going up against defending Olympic champion for the Women’s 400m Freestyle Kathleen Ledecy from the USA.

11:05am Men’s 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Final

The main event for Day 3 is the Men’s 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay and they have a hard act to follow with the Australian Women’s team winning gold and smashing the world record.

Australia qualified 3rd fastest after Italy and the Unites States.

Medal Talley

Leading into Day 3 China is currently leading with 6 golds and 11 medals in total. Australia is currently tied 7th with 1 gold, 1 silver and 1 bronze with a total of 3 medals.

#CountryGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1People’s Republic of China61411
2Japan5106
3United States of America42410
4Republic of Korea2035
5ROC1427
6Italy1135
7Australia1113
7France1113
9Hungary1102
9Tunisia1102

Tokyo Olympics Day 3 Schedule

All times in local Tokyo times (-1 hour from Tokyo time for Perth local time.)

3 x 3 Basketball

Start TimeEvent
Session 9 10:15 – 12:25
10:15Women’s Pool Round JPN vs CHN
10:40Women’s Pool Round MGL vs ROU
11:35Men’s Pool Round BEL vs CHN
12:00Men’s Pool Round SRB vs JPN
Session 10 14:00 – 15:50
14:00Women’s Pool Round ROU vs ROC
14:25Women’s Pool Round ITA vs JPN
15:00Men’s Pool Round JPN vs ROC
15:25Men’s Pool Round LAT vs SRB
Session 11 17:30 – 19:30
17:30Women’s Pool Round FRA vs MGL
17:55Women’s Pool Round ITA vs USA
18:40Men’s Pool Round NED vs BEL
19:05Men’s Pool Round POL vs CHN
Session 12 21:00 – 22:50
21:00Women’s Pool Round USA vs CHN
21:25Women’s Pool Round FRA vs ROC
22:00Men’s Pool Round ROC vs LAT
22:25Men’s Pool Round NED vs POL

Archery

Start TimeEvent
9:30Men’s Team 1/8 Eliminations#33
9:53Men’s Team 1/8 Eliminations#34
10:16Men’s Team 1/8 Eliminations#37
10:39Men’s Team 1/8 Eliminations#38
13:45Men’s Team Quarterfinal#41
14:08Men’s Team Quarterfinal#42
14:31Men’s Team Quarterfinal#43
14:54Men’s Team Quarterfinal#44
15:17Men’s Team Semifinal#45
15:40Men’s Team Semifinal#46
16:15Men’s Team Bronze Medal Match#47
16:40Men’s Team Gold Medal Match#48

Artistic Gymnastics

Start TimeEvent
19:00Men’s Team Final

Badmington

Start TimeEvent
Session 5 10:00 – 15:30
10:00All events – Group Play Stage matches
Session 6 18:00 – 21:30
18:00All events – Group Play Stage matches

Baseball/Softball

Start TimeEvent
10:00Softball Opening Round#13 JPN vs USA
14:30Softball Opening Round#14 CAN vs ITA
20:00Softball Opening Round#15 MEX vs AUS

Basketball

Start TimeEvent
10:00Women’s Preliminary Round Group A#5 KOR vs ESP
13:40Men’s Preliminary Round Group C#6 ARG vs SLO
17:20Women’s Preliminary Round Group A#7 SRB vs CAN
21:00Men’s Preliminary Round Group C#8 JPN vs ESP

Beach Volleyball

Start TimeEvent
Session 7 9:00 – 12:50
9:00Women’s Preliminary – Pool D USA Claes/Sponcil vs LAT Graudina/Kravcenoka
10:00Men’s Preliminary – Pool B ROC Krasilnikov/Stoyanovskiy vs MEX Gaxiola/Rubio
11:00Women’s Preliminary – Pool D BRA Ana Patricia/Rebecca vs KEN Makokha/Khadambi
12:00Women’s Preliminary – Pool A CAN Pavan/Melissa vs GER Borger/Sude
Session 8 15:00 – 17:50
15:00Men’s Preliminary – Pool A ROC Semenov/Leshukov vs AUS McHugh/Schumann
16:00Women’s Preliminary – Pool F SUI Betschart/Huberli vs CZE Hermannova/Slukova
17:00Men’s Preliminary – Pool B CZE Perusic/Schweiner vs LAT Plavins/Tocs
Session 9 20:00 – 22:50
20:00Women’s Preliminary – Pool F JPN Ishii/Murakami vs GER Kozuch/Ludwig
21:00Women’s Preliminary – Pool A SUI Heidrich/Verge-Depre, A. vs NED Stam/Schoon
22:00Men’s Preliminary – Pool A NOR Mol A./Sorum C. vs ESP Herrera/Gavira

Boxing

Start TimeEvent
Session 5 11:00 – 14:45
11:00Men’s Fly (48-52kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32#56
11:15Men’s Fly (48-52kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32#57
11:30Men’s Fly (48-52kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32#58
11:48Men’s Fly (48-52kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32#59
12:03Men’s Fly (48-52kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32#60
12:18Men’s Fly (48-52kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32#61
12:36Men’s Middle (69-75kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32#62
12:51Men’s Middle (69-75kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32#63
13:06Men’s Middle (69-75kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32#64
13:24Men’s Middle (69-75kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32#65
13:39Women’s Feather (54-57kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16#66
13:54Women’s Feather (54-57kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16#67
14:12Women’s Feather (54-57kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16#68
14:27Women’s Feather (54-57kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16#69
Session 6 17:00 – 21:00
17:00Men’s Fly (48-52kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32#70
17:15Men’s Fly (48-52kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32#71
17:30Men’s Fly (48-52kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32#72
17:48Men’s Fly (48-52kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32#73
18:03Men’s Fly (48-52kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32#74
18:18Men’s Fly (48-52kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32#75
18:36Men’s Middle (69-75kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32#76
18:51Men’s Middle (69-75kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32#77
19:06Men’s Middle (69-75kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32#78
19:24Men’s Middle (69-75kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32#79
19:39Men’s Middle (69-75kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32#80
19:54Women’s Feather (54-57kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16#81
20:12Women’s Feather (54-57kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16#82
20:27Women’s Feather (54-57kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16#83
20:42Women’s Feather (54-57kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16#84

Canoe Slalom

Start TimeEvent
14:00Men’s Canoe Semi-final
15:45Men’s Canoe Final

Cycling Mountain Bike

Start TimeEvent
15:00Men’s Cross-country

Diving

Start TimeEvent
15:00Men’s Synchronised 10m Platform Final

Fencing

Advertisement
Start TimeEvent
9:00Women’s Sabre Individual Table of 64
9:00Women’s Sabre Individual Table of 64
9:00Women’s Sabre Individual Table of 64
9:00Women’s Sabre Individual Table of 64
Followed ByWomen’s Sabre Individual Table of 64
Followed ByWomen’s Sabre Individual Table of 64
Followed ByWomen’s Sabre Individual Table of 64
Followed ByWomen’s Sabre Individual Table of 64
Followed ByWomen’s Sabre Individual Table of 64
Followed ByWomen’s Sabre Individual Table of 64
Followed ByWomen’s Sabre Individual Table of 64
Followed ByWomen’s Sabre Individual Table of 64
Followed ByWomen’s Sabre Individual Table of 64
Followed ByWomen’s Sabre Individual Table of 64
Followed ByWomen’s Sabre Individual Table of 64
Followed ByWomen’s Sabre Individual Table of 64
Followed ByWomen’s Sabre Individual Table of 64
Followed ByWomen’s Sabre Individual Table of 64
Followed ByWomen’s Sabre Individual Table of 64
Followed ByWomen’s Sabre Individual Table of 64
Followed ByWomen’s Sabre Individual Table of 64
Followed ByWomen’s Sabre Individual Table of 64
Followed ByWomen’s Sabre Individual Table of 64
Followed ByWomen’s Sabre Individual Table of 64
Followed ByWomen’s Sabre Individual Table of 64
Followed ByWomen’s Sabre Individual Table of 64
Followed ByWomen’s Sabre Individual Table of 64
Followed ByWomen’s Sabre Individual Table of 64
Followed ByWomen’s Sabre Individual Table of 64
Followed ByWomen’s Sabre Individual Table of 64
Followed ByWomen’s Sabre Individual Table of 64
Followed ByWomen’s Sabre Individual Table of 64
9:25Men’s Foil Individual Table of 64
9:25Men’s Foil Individual Table of 64
9:25Men’s Foil Individual Table of 64
9:25Men’s Foil Individual Table of 64
Followed ByMen’s Foil Individual Table of 64
Followed ByMen’s Foil Individual Table of 64
Followed ByMen’s Foil Individual Table of 64
Followed ByMen’s Foil Individual Table of 64
Followed ByMen’s Foil Individual Table of 64
Followed ByMen’s Foil Individual Table of 64
Followed ByMen’s Foil Individual Table of 64
Followed ByMen’s Foil Individual Table of 64
Followed ByMen’s Foil Individual Table of 64
Followed ByMen’s Foil Individual Table of 64
Followed ByMen’s Foil Individual Table of 64
Followed ByMen’s Foil Individual Table of 64
Followed ByMen’s Foil Individual Table of 64
Followed ByMen’s Foil Individual Table of 64
Followed ByMen’s Foil Individual Table of 64
Followed ByMen’s Foil Individual Table of 64
Followed ByMen’s Foil Individual Table of 64
Followed ByMen’s Foil Individual Table of 64
Followed ByMen’s Foil Individual Table of 64
Followed ByMen’s Foil Individual Table of 64
Followed ByMen’s Foil Individual Table of 64
Followed ByMen’s Foil Individual Table of 64
Followed ByMen’s Foil Individual Table of 64
Followed ByMen’s Foil Individual Table of 64
Followed ByMen’s Foil Individual Table of 64
Followed ByMen’s Foil Individual Table of 64
Followed ByMen’s Foil Individual Table of 64
Followed ByMen’s Foil Individual Table of 64
9:55Women’s Sabre Individual Table of 32
9:55Women’s Sabre Individual Table of 32
9:55Women’s Sabre Individual Table of 32
9:55Women’s Sabre Individual Table of 32
Followed ByWomen’s Sabre Individual Table of 32
Followed ByWomen’s Sabre Individual Table of 32
Followed ByWomen’s Sabre Individual Table of 32
Followed ByWomen’s Sabre Individual Table of 32
Followed ByWomen’s Sabre Individual Table of 32
Followed ByWomen’s Sabre Individual Table of 32
Followed ByWomen’s Sabre Individual Table of 32
Followed ByWomen’s Sabre Individual Table of 32
Followed ByWomen’s Sabre Individual Table of 32
Followed ByWomen’s Sabre Individual Table of 32
Followed ByWomen’s Sabre Individual Table of 32
Followed ByWomen’s Sabre Individual Table of 32
11:35Men’s Foil Individual Table of 32
11:35Men’s Foil Individual Table of 32
11:35Men’s Foil Individual Table of 32
11:35Men’s Foil Individual Table of 32
Followed ByMen’s Foil Individual Table of 32
Followed ByMen’s Foil Individual Table of 32
Followed ByMen’s Foil Individual Table of 32
Followed ByMen’s Foil Individual Table of 32
Followed ByMen’s Foil Individual Table of 32
Followed ByMen’s Foil Individual Table of 32
Followed ByMen’s Foil Individual Table of 32
Followed ByMen’s Foil Individual Table of 32
Followed ByMen’s Foil Individual Table of 32
Followed ByMen’s Foil Individual Table of 32
Followed ByMen’s Foil Individual Table of 32
Followed ByMen’s Foil Individual Table of 32
13:35Women’s Sabre Individual Table of 16
13:35Women’s Sabre Individual Table of 16
13:35Women’s Sabre Individual Table of 16
13:35Women’s Sabre Individual Table of 16
Followed ByWomen’s Sabre Individual Table of 16
Followed ByWomen’s Sabre Individual Table of 16
Followed ByWomen’s Sabre Individual Table of 16
Followed ByWomen’s Sabre Individual Table of 16
14:25Men’s Foil Individual Table of 16
14:25Men’s Foil Individual Table of 16
14:25Men’s Foil Individual Table of 16
14:25Men’s Foil Individual Table of 16
Followed ByMen’s Foil Individual Table of 16
Followed ByMen’s Foil Individual Table of 16
Followed ByMen’s Foil Individual Table of 16
Followed ByMen’s Foil Individual Table of 16
15:25Women’s Sabre Individual Quarterfinal 1
15:25Women’s Sabre Individual Quarterfinal 2
15:25Women’s Sabre Individual Quarterfinal 3
15:25Women’s Sabre Individual Quarterfinal 4
15:50Men’s Foil Individual Quarterfinal 1
15:50Men’s Foil Individual Quarterfinal 2
15:50Men’s Foil Individual Quarterfinal 3
15:50Men’s Foil Individual Quarterfinal 4
18:00Women’s Sabre Individual Semifinal 1
18:00Women’s Sabre Individual Semifinal 2
18:50Men’s Foil Individual Semifinal 1
18:50Men’s Foil Individual Semifinal 2
19:50Women’s Sabre Individual Bronze Medal Bout
20:15Men’s Foil Individual Bronze Medal Bout
20:45Women’s Sabre Individual Gold Medal Bout
21:10Men’s Foil Individual Gold Medal Bout

Handball

Start TimeEvent
9:00Men’s Preliminary Round Group A#M07 BRA vs FRA
11:00Men’s Preliminary Round Group A#M08 ARG vs GER
14:15Men’s Preliminary Round Group B#M09 EGY vs DEN
16:15Men’s Preliminary Round Group A#M10 ESP vs NOR
19:30Men’s Preliminary Round Group B#M11 BRN vs POR
21:30Men’s Preliminary Round Group B#M12 JPN vs SWE

Hockey

Start TimeEvent
Session 9 9:30 – 13:15
9:30Men’s Pool B#M11 GER vs BEL
11:45Men’s Pool B#M12 GBR vs CAN
Session 10 10:00 – 13:45
10:00Women’s Pool A#W07 NED vs IRL
12:15Women’s Pool B#W08 AUS vs CHN
Session 11 18:30 – 22:15
18:30Women’s Pool A#W09 RSA vs GBR
20:45Women’s Pool B#W11 JPN vs NZL
Session 12 19:00 – 22:45
19:00Women’s Pool B#W10 ARG vs ESP
21:15Women’s Pool A#W12 GER vs IND

Judo

Start TimeEvent
Session 5 11:00 – 14:30
11:00Women -57 kg Elimination Round of 32
11:00Men -73 kg Elimination Round of 64
Followed byMen -73 kg Elimination Round of 64
Followed byMen -73 kg Elimination Round of 64
Followed byMen -73 kg Elimination Round of 64
Followed byWomen -57 kg Elimination Round of 32
Followed byMen -73 kg Elimination Round of 32
Followed byWomen -57 kg Elimination Round of 32
Followed byMen -73 kg Elimination Round of 32
Followed byWomen -57 kg Elimination Round of 32
Followed byMen -73 kg Elimination Round of 32
Followed byWomen -57 kg Elimination Round of 32
Followed byMen -73 kg Elimination Round of 32
Followed byWomen -57 kg Elimination Round of 32
Followed byMen -73 kg Elimination Round of 32
Followed byWomen -57 kg Elimination Round of 32
Followed byMen -73 kg Elimination Round of 32
Followed byWomen -57 kg Elimination Round of 32
Followed byMen -73 kg Elimination Round of 32
Followed byWomen -57 kg Elimination Round of 32
Followed byMen -73 kg Elimination Round of 32
Followed byMen -73 kg Elimination Round of 32
Followed byMen -73 kg Elimination Round of 32
Followed byMen -73 kg Elimination Round of 32
Followed byMen -73 kg Elimination Round of 32
Followed byMen -73 kg Elimination Round of 32
Followed byMen -73 kg Elimination Round of 32
Followed byMen -73 kg Elimination Round of 32
Followed byWomen -57 kg Elimination Round of 16
Followed byMen -73 kg Elimination Round of 16
Followed byWomen -57 kg Elimination Round of 16
Followed byMen -73 kg Elimination Round of 16
Followed byWomen -57 kg Elimination Round of 16
Followed byMen -73 kg Elimination Round of 16
Followed byWomen -57 kg Elimination Round of 16
Followed byMen -73 kg Elimination Round of 16
Followed byWomen -57 kg Elimination Round of 16
Followed byMen -73 kg Elimination Round of 16
Followed byWomen -57 kg Elimination Round of 16
Followed byMen -73 kg Elimination Round of 16
Followed byWomen -57 kg Elimination Round of 16
Followed byMen -73 kg Elimination Round of 16
Followed byWomen -57 kg Elimination Round of 16
Followed byMen -73 kg Elimination Round of 16
Followed byWomen -57 kg Quarterfinal
Followed byMen -73 kg Quarterfinal
Followed byWomen -57 kg Quarterfinal
Followed byMen -73 kg Quarterfinal
Followed byWomen -57 kg Quarterfinal
Followed byMen -73 kg Quarterfinal
Followed byWomen -57 kg Quarterfinal
Followed byMen -73 kg Quarterfinal
Followed byMen -73 kg Elimination Round of 32
Session 6 17:00 – 19:40
17:00Women -57 kg Repechage contest
Followed byWomen -57 kg Repechage contest
Followed byWomen -57 kg Semifinal of Table A
Followed byWomen -57 kg Semifinal of Table B
Followed byMen -73 kg Repechage contest
Followed byMen -73 kg Repechage contest
Followed byMen -73 kg Semifinal of Table A
Followed byMen -73 kg Semifinal of Table B
Followed byWomen -57 kg Contest for Bronze Medal A
Followed byWomen -57 kg Contest for Bronze Medal B
Followed byWomen -57 kg Final
Followed byMen -73 kg Contest for Bronze Medal A
Followed byMen -73 kg Contest for Bronze Medal B
Followed byMen -73 kg Final

Rowing

Start TimeEvent
Session 4 9:00 – 11:20
9:00Women’s Single Sculls Quarterfinal 1#63
9:10Women’s Single Sculls Quarterfinal 2#64
9:20Women’s Single Sculls Quarterfinal 3#65
9:30Women’s Single Sculls Quarterfinal 4#66
9:40Men’s Single Sculls Quarterfinal 1#67
9:50Men’s Single Sculls Quarterfinal 2#68
10:00Men’s Single Sculls Quarterfinal 3#69
10:10Men’s Single Sculls Quarterfinal 4#70
10:20Women’s Double Sculls Semifinal A/B 1#71
10:30Women’s Double Sculls Semifinal A/B 2#72
10:40Men’s Double Sculls Semifinal A/B 1#73
10:50Men’s Double Sculls Semifinal A/B 2#74
11:00Women’s Four Repechage 1#75
11:10Men’s Four Repechage 1#76

Rugby Sevens

Start TimeEvent
Session01 9:00 – 12:00
9:00Men’s Pool B#M1 FIJ vs JPN
9:30Men’s Pool B#M2 GBR vs CAN
10:00Men’s Pool A#M3 NZL vs KOR
10:30Men’s Pool A#M4 AUS vs ARG
11:00Men’s Pool C#M5 RSA vs IRL
11:30Men’s Pool C#M6 USA vs KEN
Session02 16:30 – 19:30
16:30Men’s Pool B#M7 GBR vs JPN
17:00Men’s Pool B#M8 FIJ vs CAN
17:30Men’s Pool A#M9 NZL vs ARG
18:00Men’s Pool A#M10 AUS vs KOR
18:30Men’s Pool C#M11 USA vs IRL
19:00Men’s Pool C#M12 RSA vs KEN

Sailing

Start TimeEvent
12:05Men’s One Person Dinghy – Laser – Race 03
12:05Women’s Windsurfer – RS:X – Race 04
Followed byWomen’s Windsurfer – RS:X – Race 05
Followed byMen’s One Person Dinghy – Laser – Race 04
Followed byWomen’s Windsurfer – RS:X – Race 06
14:35Women’s One Person Dinghy – Laser Radial – Race 03
15:05Men’s Windsurfer – RS:X – Race 04
Followed byWomen’s One Person Dinghy – Laser Radial – Race 04
Followed byMen’s Windsurfer – RS:X – Race 05
Followed byMen’s Windsurfer – RS:X – Race 06

Shooting

Start TimeEvent
9:00Trap Men’s Official Training
9:00Skeet Women’s Qualification – Day 2
9:0010m Air Pistol Mixed Team Pre-Event Training
10:00Skeet Men’s Qualification – Day 2
14:50Skeet Women’s Final
15:50Skeet Men’s Final

Skateboarding

Start TimeEvent
9:00Women’s Street Prelims Heat 1
9:41Women’s Street Prelims Heat 2
10:22Women’s Street Prelims Heat 3
11:03Women’s Street Prelims Heat 4
12:25Women’s Street Final

Surfing

Start TimeEvent
Session 2 7:00 – 16:40
7:00Women’s Round 3 – Heat 1
7:36Women’s Round 3 – Heat 2
8:12Women’s Round 3 – Heat 3
8:48Women’s Round 3 – Heat 4
9:24Women’s Round 3 – Heat 5
10:00Women’s Round 3 – Heat 6
10:36Women’s Round 3 – Heat 7
11:12Women’s Round 3 – Heat 8
11:48Men’s Round 3 – Heat 1
12:24Men’s Round 3 – Heat 2
13:00Men’s Round 3 – Heat 3
13:36Men’s Round 3 – Heat 4
14:12Men’s Round 3 – Heat 5
14:48Men’s Round 3 – Heat 6
15:24Men’s Round 3 – Heat 7
16:00Men’s Round 3 – Heat 8

Swimming

Start TimeEvent
Session 4 10:30 – 12:30
10:30Women’s 100m Butterfly Final
10:37Men’s 200m Freestyle Semifinal 1
10:43Men’s 200m Freestyle Semifinal 2
10:50Women’s 100m Breaststroke Semifinal 1
10:56Women’s 100m Breaststroke Semifinal 2
11:12Men’s 100m Breaststroke Final
11:20Women’s 400m Freestyle Final
11:31Men’s 100m Backstroke Semifinal 1
11:37Men’s 100m Backstroke Semifinal 2
11:53Women’s 100m Backstroke Semifinal 1
11:59Women’s 100m Backstroke Semifinal 2
12:05Men’s 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Final
Session 5 19:00 – 21:30
19:02Women’s 200m Freestyle – Heat 1
19:07Women’s 200m Freestyle – Heat 2
19:12Women’s 200m Freestyle – Heat 3
19:17Women’s 200m Freestyle – Heat 4
19:22Women’s 200m Freestyle – Heat 5
19:27Women’s 200m Freestyle – Heat 6
19:29Men’s 200m Butterfly – Heat 1
19:35Men’s 200m Butterfly – Heat 2
19:41Men’s 200m Butterfly – Heat 3
19:47Men’s 200m Butterfly – Heat 4
19:56Women’s 200m Individual Medley – Heat 1
20:02Women’s 200m Individual Medley – Heat 2
20:08Women’s 200m Individual Medley – Heat 3
20:14Women’s 200m Individual Medley – Heat 4
20:20Women’s 200m Individual Medley – Heat 5
20:26Women’s 200m Individual Medley – Heat 6
20:32Women’s 1500m Freestyle – Heat 1
20:49Women’s 1500m Freestyle – Heat 2
21:06Women’s 1500m Freestyle – Heat 3
21:23Women’s 1500m Freestyle – Heat 4

Table Tennis

Start TimeEvent
Session 7 10:00 – 13:00
10:00Men’s & Women’s Singles Round 2
Session 8 14:30 – 17:30
14:30Men’s & Women’s Singles Round 3
Session 9 20:00 – 22:10
20:00Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal Match#15
21:00Mixed Doubles Gold Medal Match#16

Taekwondo

Start TimeEvent
Session 5 10:00 – 17:00
10:00Women -67kg Round of 16
10:15Men -80kg Round of 16
10:30Women -67kg Round of 16
10:45Men -80kg Round of 16
11:00Women -67kg Round of 16
11:15Men -80kg Round of 16
11:30Women -67kg Round of 16
11:45Men -80kg Round of 16
12:00Women -67kg Round of 16
12:15Men -80kg Round of 16
12:30Women -67kg Round of 16
12:45Men -80kg Round of 16
13:00Women -67kg Round of 16
13:15Men -80kg Round of 16
13:30Women -67kg Round of 16
13:45Men -80kg Round of 16
14:00Women -67kg Quarterfinal
14:15Men -80kg Quarterfinal
14:30Women -67kg Quarterfinal
14:45Men -80kg Quarterfinal
15:00Women -67kg Quarterfinal
15:15Men -80kg Quarterfinal
15:30Women -67kg Quarterfinal
15:45Men -80kg Quarterfinal
16:00Women -67kg Semifinal
16:15Men -80kg Semifinal
16:30Women -67kg Semifinal
16:45Men -80kg Semifinal
Session 6 19:00 – 22:40
19:00Women -67kg Repechage
19:15Men -80kg Repechage
19:30Women -67kg Repechage
19:45Men -80kg Repechage
20:30Women -67kg Bronze Medal Contests
20:45Men -80kg Bronze Medal Contests
21:00Women -67kg Bronze Medal Contests
21:15Men -80kg Bronze Medal Contests
21:30Women -67kg Gold Medal Contest
21:45Men -80kg Gold Medal Contest

Tennis

Start TimeEvent
Order of play available evening before

Triathlon

Start TimeEvent
6:30Men’s Individual

Volleyball

Start TimeEvent
9:00Men’s Preliminary Round – Pool A#7 IRI vs VEN
11:05Men’s Preliminary Round – Pool B#8 USA vs ROC
14:20Men’s Preliminary Round – Pool A#9 POL vs ITA
16:25Men’s Preliminary Round – Pool B#10 FRA vs TUN
19:40Men’s Preliminary Round – Pool A#11 JPN vs CAN
21:45Men’s Preliminary Round – Pool B#12 BRA vs ARG

Waterpolo

Start TimeEvent
14:00Women’s Preliminary Round – Group B#6 USA vs CHN
15:30Women’s Preliminary Round – Group B#5 ROC vs HUN
18:20Women’s Preliminary Round – Group A#8 AUS vs NED
19:50Women’s Preliminary Round – Group A#7 ESP vs CAN

Weightlifting

Start TimeEvent
13:50Women’s 55kg Group B
19:50Women’s 55kg Group A

Back to guide

For further news and up to the minute results olympics.com.

View: Complete Tokyo Olympics Schedule

More Tokyo Olympics coverage on SoPerth.com.au

Now Trending on So Perth

Log In

Forgot password?

Forgot password?

Enter your account data and we will send you a link to reset your password.

Your password reset link appears to be invalid or expired.

Log in

Privacy Policy

Add to Collection

No Collections

Here you'll find all collections you've created before.