Day 11 – Tuesday, August 3
Artistic Gymnastics
Start Time | Event |
16:00 | Men’s Parallel Bars Final |
16:48 | Women’s Balance Beam Final |
17:37 | Men’s Horizontal Bar Final |
Artistic Swimming
Start Time | Event |
18:30 | Duet Technical Routine |
Athletics
Start Time | Event |
Session 10 8:00 – 11:35 | |
8:00 | Men’s Triple Jump Qualification – Group A |
8:00 | Men’s Triple Jump Qualification – Group B |
8:05 | Men’s 1500m Round 1 – Heat 1 |
8:16 | Men’s 1500m Round 1 – Heat 2 |
8:20 | Women’s Javelin Throw Qualification – Group A |
8:27 | Men’s 1500m Round 1 – Heat 3 |
8:45 | Women’s 400m Round 1 – Heat 1 |
8:53 | Women’s 400m Round 1 – Heat 2 |
9:01 | Women’s 400m Round 1 – Heat 3 |
9:09 | Women’s 400m Round 1 – Heat 4 |
9:17 | Women’s 400m Round 1 – Heat 5 |
9:25 | Women’s 400m Round 1 – Heat 6 |
9:50 | Women’s Javelin Throw Qualification – Group B |
9:50 | Women’s Long Jump Final |
10:05 | Men’s 200m Round 1 – Heat 1 |
10:13 | Men’s 200m Round 1 – Heat 2 |
10:21 | Men’s 200m Round 1 – Heat 3 |
10:29 | Men’s 200m Round 1 – Heat 4 |
10:37 | Men’s 200m Round 1 – Heat 5 |
10:45 | Men’s 200m Round 1 – Heat 6 |
10:53 | Men’s 200m Round 1 – Heat 7 |
11:20 | Men’s 400m Hurdles Final |
Session 11 18:00 – 20:55 | |
18:10 | Men’s 110m Hurdles Round 1 – Heat 1 |
18:15 | Men’s Shot Put Qualification – Group A |
18:18 | Men’s 110m Hurdles Round 1 – Heat 2 |
18:20 | Men’s Pole Vault Final |
18:26 | Men’s 110m Hurdles Round 1 – Heat 3 |
18:34 | Men’s 110m Hurdles Round 1 – Heat 4 |
18:42 | Men’s 110m Hurdles Round 1 – Heat 5 |
19:00 | Men’s 5000m Round 1 – Heat 1 |
19:20 | Men’s 5000m Round 1 – Heat 2 |
19:35 | Women’s Hammer Throw Final |
19:40 | Men’s Shot Put Qualification – Group B |
19:50 | Men’s 200m Semi-Final 1 |
19:58 | Men’s 200m Semi-Final 2 |
20:06 | Men’s 200m Semi-Final 3 |
20:25 | Women’s 800m Final |
20:50 | Women’s 200m Final |
Baseball/Softball
Start Time | Even |
18:00 | Baseball Round 1 Repechage #11 |
Basketball
Start Time | Event |
9:00 | Men’s Quarterfinal #37 |
12:40 | Men’s Quarterfinal #38 |
16:20 | Men’s Quarterfinal #39 |
20:00 | Men’s Quarterfinal #40 |
Beach Volleyball
Session 33 8:00 – 9:50 | |
8:00 | Women’s Quarterfinal |
9:00 | Women’s Quarterfinal |
Session 34 20:00 – 21:50 | |
20:00 | Women’s Quarterfinal |
21:00 | Women’s Quarterfinal |
Boxing
Session 19 10:00 – 12:40 | |
10:00 | Men’s Fly (48-52kg) Quarterfinal 1 #231 |
10:15 | Men’s Fly (48-52kg) Quarterfinal 2 #232 |
10:30 | Men’s Feather (52-57kg) Semifinal 1 #233 |
10:48 | Men’s Light (57-63kg) Quarterfinal 1 #234 |
11:03 | Men’s Light (57-63kg) Quarterfinal 2 #235 |
11:18 | Men’s Heavy (81-91kg) Semifinal 1 #236 |
11:35 | Women’s Light (57-60kg) Quarterfinal 1 #237 |
11:50 | Women’s Light (57-60kg) Quarterfinal 2 #238 |
12:05 | Women’s Feather (54-57kg) Final Bout #239 |
Session 20 16:00 – 18:40 | |
16:00 | Women’s Light (57-60kg) Quarterfinal 3 #240 |
16:15 | Women’s Light (57-60kg) Quarterfinal 4 #241 |
16:30 | Men’s Fly (48-52kg) Quarterfinal 3 #242 |
16:48 | Men’s Fly (48-52kg) Quarterfinal 4 #243 |
17:03 | Men’s Feather (52-57kg) Semifinal 2 #244 |
17:18 | Men’s Light (57-63kg) Quarterfinal 3 #245 |
17:35 | Men’s Light (57-63kg) Quarterfinal 4 #246 |
17:50 | Men’s Heavy (81-91kg) Semifinal 2 #247 |
18:05 | Men’s Welter (63-69kg) Final Bout #248 |
Canoe Sprint
Start Time | Event |
Session 2 8:30 – 12:15 | |
8:30 | Women’s Kayak Single 200m Semi-final 1 |
8:37 | Women’s Kayak Single 200m Semi-final 2 |
8:44 | Men’s Canoe Double 1000m Semi-final 1 |
8:52 | Men’s Canoe Double 1000m Semi-final 2 |
9:00 | Men’s Kayak Single 1000m Semi-final 1 |
9:08 | Men’s Kayak Single 1000m Semi-final 2 |
9:23 | Women’s Kayak Double 500m Semi-final 1 |
9:30 | Women’s Kayak Double 500m Semi-final 2 |
10:30 | Women’s Kayak Single 200m Final B |
10:37 | Women’s Kayak Single 200m Final A |
10:46 | Men’s Canoe Double 1000m Final B |
10:54 | Men’s Canoe Double 1000m Final A |
11:13 | Men’s Kayak Single 1000m Final B |
11:21 | Men’s Kayak Single 1000m Final A |
11:40 | Women’s Kayak Double 500m Final B |
11:47 | Women’s Kayak Double 500m Final A |
Cycling Track
Start Time | Event |
Session 2 14:30 – 17:10 | |
14:30 | Women’s Team Pursuit First Round – Heat 1 |
14:37 | Women’s Team Pursuit First Round – Heat 2 |
14:44 | Women’s Team Pursuit First Round – Heat 3 |
14:51 | Women’s Team Pursuit First Round – Heat 4 |
14:58 | Men’s Team Sprint Qualifying |
15:22 | Men’s Team Pursuit First Round – Heat 1 |
15:29 | Men’s Team Pursuit First Round – Heat 2 |
15:36 | Men’s Team Pursuit First Round – Heat 3 |
15:43 | Men’s Team Pursuit First Round – Heat 4 |
15:50 | Men’s Team Sprint First Round – Heat 1 |
15:53 | Men’s Team Sprint First Round – Heat 2 |
15:56 | Men’s Team Sprint First Round – Heat 3 |
15:59 | Men’s Team Sprint First Round – Heat 4 |
16:05 | Women’s Team Pursuit Finals 7-8 |
16:12 | Women’s Team Pursuit Finals 5-6 |
16:19 | Women’s Team Pursuit Finals – Bronze |
16:26 | Women’s Team Pursuit Finals – Gold |
16:35 | Men’s Team Sprint Finals – Places 7-8 |
16:38 | Men’s Team Sprint Finals – Places 5-6 |
16:41 | Men’s Team Sprint Finals – Bronze |
16:44 | Men’s Team Sprint Finals – Gold |
Diving
Start Time | Event |
9:00 | Men’s 3m Springboard Semifinal |
14:00 | Men’s 3m Springboard Final |
Equestrian
Start Time | Event |
18:00 | Jumping Individual Qualifier |
Football
Start Time | Event |
16:00 | Men’s Semi-final #29 |
19:00 | Men’s Semi-final #30 |
Handball
Start Time | Event |
8:30 | Men’s Quarterfinal #M31 |
12:15 | Men’s Quarterfinal #M32 |
16:00 | Men’s Quarterfinal #M33 |
19:45 | Men’s Quarterfinal #M34 |
Hockey
Start Time | Event |
Session 35 9:30 – 11:15 | |
9:30 | Men’s Semi-final |
Session 36 18:00 – 19:45 | |
18:00 | Men’s Semi-final |
Sailing
Start Time | Event |
13:33 | Men’s One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight) – Finn – Medal Race |
14:33 | Mixed Multihull – Nacra 17 Foiling – Medal Race |
Sport Climbing
Start Time | Event |
16:00 | Men’s Combined, Speed Qualification |
17:00 | Men’s Combined, Bouldering Qualification |
20:10 | Men’s Combined, Lead Qualification |
Table Tennis
Start Time | Event |
Session 26 9:00 – 12:00 | |
9:00 | Men’s & Women’s Team Quarterfinals |
Session 27 13:30 – 16:30 | |
13:30 | Men’s & Women’s Team Quarterfinals |
Session 28 18:30 – 21:30 | |
18:30 | Women’s Team Semifinal #13 |
Volleyball
Start Time | Event |
8:00 | Men’s Quarterfinals |
12:00 | Men’s Quarterfinals |
16:00 | Men’s Quarterfinals |
20:30 | Men’s Quarterfinals |
Water Polo
Start Time | Event |
13:00 | Women’s Quarterfinal #21 |
14:30 | Women’s Quarterfinal #22 |
17:20 | Women’s Quarterfinal #23 |
18:50 | Women’s Quarterfinal #24 |
Weightlifting
Start Time | Event |
12:50 | Men’s 109kg Group B |
18:50 | Men’s 109kg Group A |
Wrestling
Start Time | Event |
10:00 | MGR 77kg/97kg, WFS 68kg Repechages |
10:30 | MGR 67kg/87kg, WFS 62kg 1/8 Finals, QF |
17:15 | Men’s Greco-Roman 67kg Semifinal |
Followed by | Men’s Greco-Roman 67kg Semifinal |
Followed by | Men’s Greco-Roman 87kg Semifinal |
Followed by | Men’s Greco-Roman 87kg Semifinal |
Followed by | Women’s Freestyle 62kg Semifinal |
Followed by | Women’s Freestyle 62kg Semifinal |
Followed by | Men’s Greco-Roman 77kg Bronze Medal Match |
Followed by | Men’s Greco-Roman 77kg Bronze Medal Match |
Followed by | Men’s Greco-Roman 77kg Final |
Followed by | Men’s Greco-Roman 97kg Bronze Medal Match |
Followed by | Men’s Greco-Roman 97kg Bronze Medal Match |
Followed by | Men’s Greco-Roman 97kg Final |
Followed by | Women’s Freestyle 68kg Bronze Medal Match |
Followed by | Women’s Freestyle 68kg Bronze Medal Match |
Followed by | Women’s Freestyle 68kg Final |